Friday, January 17, 2014

Bitches' Club's Maniac Day

As I promised in my previous blog post, I did mentioned that this post was suppose to be about my #Addiction's wedding...BUT....due to some personal reasons (more like excuse *cough*), I'm going to put up a short blog post~ About an insane day~ With my insane friends~

I love laughing...

Not just plain laughs that I come across everyday, but is to the extent that you laugh till you want to just roll on the floor! LOL!


Or even to this extent...

I just love laughing alright?!

However, it's been a long time since I last laughed like a maniac!

Scrolling back my Whatsapp's chat histories, I stopped at my chat with #BADInfluence Erica, one of my besties in Melbourne, and the image of being a total fool in her apartment just popped into my mind~ It also reminded me that I owe her blog posts (this biatch always demands me to blog about her because she's such a professional attention seeker #bitchattitudeplease!) But anyway, the point is.....nobody has made me laughed like a maniac for such a long time and I seriously miss those bitches! 

Erica!

Alanis!

Philo!

And an oppa...who just got accepted in the BITCHES' CLUB just because we thought he's qualified to be one of us! *grins*

Erica's housemate + bestie is Philo. And since Erica is one of my besties, I know her bestie too! And since Alanis is my bestie and Erica is my bestie, Philo knows Alanis too! *logic talk*

So there's this day, when out of total boredom, I just told Erica that I wanted to slack around in her house so we asked Alanis to come too! 

As usual, Philo's definitely included....She can just take that for granted, because it works like some kind of 1+1 = 2 logic....get me?!

And I-forgot-what-reason-was-that, I asked my Korean senior, Brendon oppa to tag along! HAHA! Funny thing is that...he didn't know Erica and Philo beforehand (although the 3 of them did see each other at the Korean Society's Welcoming Party), yet he was quite cool about it and came right after school and gym! I was quite surprised!

Alanis, on the other hand, is forever a late-comer. At first she said that she had to attend her society's meeting. (PS: Although we are besties, we go different ways: she's in the Malaysian society but I'm in the Korean society LOL!)

THEN~ She said she wanted to buy something...for emergency use...and ended up showing up at 8pm! 

Anyway...back to the point, since I ended school super early that day, and I went over to Erica's place directly. 


Throughout the whole afternoon, we did a lot of bullshits. Just like some usual rituals that I used to have with Erica in our old hostel. We played guitar, sang our "trademark" songs and danced Gangnam Style xD

And something new to add...I taught them SNSD's I GOT A BOY's dance because the 2 of them really liked that song and the dance and had been asking me to teach them ever since they saw my performance LOL! >< Had an insane time teaching them! Laughed so much and Philo and I kept on dissing Erica for dancing like an elephant xD

Then we prepared dinner! Erica insisted in making a chocolate cake and Brendon oppa helped her out...


In the end they produced some shit looking thing!

The POO CAKE I called it :p Personally I'm not a fan of chocolate things (except Mint and Milk chocolate), so I stayed out of the scene. Because of Erica's fault, the cake was brought in and out of the oven for 4 times I guessed?! That's why it's so shitty looking. 

The blue cream is actually icing! Erica gave Brendon oppa the honour to decorate it and he said blue's his favourite colour so he used that to draw a poo shape >< But it melted! The world's hideous cake EVER!

And we cooked spaghetti and fish and chips for dinner as well!

After that Alanis arrived, and I wanted to say "WHY SO LATE!" but Brendon oppa immediately said to her "OI WHY SO LATE! CLEAN THE DISHES LATER!" 

HAHAHAHAHAHA! Bear in mind that Alanis and Brendon oppa only saw each other once, for a short while, and their only conversation was about NITROGEN ICE CREAM! I was quite taken aback by their responses. Well of course, Alanis was surprised as well and she told me the next day she was so touched that Brendon oppa gave her such a warm welcome!

Guess what's the emergency thing that Alanis went to buy?!


MASHIMARO! NOOOO...THE THING ON MASHIMARO'S HEAD! TOILET PUMP!

That's why she didn't want to tell me because she knew I would definitely announce to the others HAHA! But what's the difference? I announceD already anyway!

Later on, Terry oppa called Brendon oppa to go out for a drink because it's Friday night and he's bored at home alone. Since Terry oppa's house is just across the street, Brendon oppa and I invited him over. (Another reason he came was because we told him there's food and half a glass of Vodka LOL!)

It's quite amusing that night because Terry oppa didn't know Erica, Philo nor Alanis in advance. Yet, seeing them fooling around like kids, it's quite heart warming!

I recorded some crazy things that we did on that day, and compiled them into one video!


Note 1: Brendon oppa claimed that gummy bears were his actors and actresses, Alanis was the choreographer but he's the director. Alanis had a crazy time laughing so she just threw the gummy bear away...and until now, the corpse still can't be found! Brendon oppa said he's going to sue her for killing his actress/actor!

Note 2: Brendon oppa made a microphone for Erica's jam session using an empty plastic bottle and a fork! He said Koreans do it that way =='''

I made Brendon oppa changed this as his profile picture on FB and he was so obedient to do exactly what he was told :p



THE CANDY GIRL WITH THE CANDY DANCE! REMEMBER TO NOT CANDY CRUSH GIRL!


Photo taking session using Erica's laptop as photobooth KEKE! Without Alanis T__T Because she went back to pump her sink and tidy her house before her parents' arrival the next morning! WAY TOO BAD!


FYI....Erica and Philo named their apartment the HAHAHA LAND! They told us, we will definitely make you laugh whenever you come here. Because here's the land of laughter :') That's why we always had so much insane shit! These 2 kids are cute!

Actually this is quite a pointless blog entry, just that the memories of this insane and random day popped into my mind, so I decided to walk down the memory lane a bit.

To #Addiction:
I suppose this sort of gives you an idea why on earth am I so insane! Even Brendon oppa and Terry oppa said that "now we know why Fion is like that, cause her friends are like that!"

YEAH~! We are funny and cute and insane *IKR*

I LURVE MY FRANDS! CAN'T WAIT TO SEE THEM AGAIN! WE STILL HAVE A SHABU SHABU NIGHT!

☮ Quote to share:-
I love people who make me laugh. I honestly think it's the thing I like the most, to laugh. It cures a multitude of ills. It's probably the most important thing in a person ~Audrey Hepburn



Facebook: Fionism
Twitter: @MJandOri4eva
Instagram: mjandori4eva
Tumblr: mjandori4eva

Email: fionism@yahoo.com

1 comment: